Apply Now

FacebookGoogle+YouTube
List of Committees
STANDING COMMITTEES
Faculty Personnel and Welfare   Academic Policies
Bradfield (ex officio)     Bradfield (ex officio)  
Faculty Chair (ex officio)     Anderson (ex officio)  
Douma 2009   Faculty Chair (ex officio)  
O'Toole 2010   Hilderbrand (Visual & Perf. Arts) 2011
Hiigel 2011   Hoffman (at large) 2011
Olive 2011   Nelson (Education) 2012
      Schuelke (Humanities) 2012
      Van Kalsbeek (Business) 2013
      M. Thompson (Social Science) 2013
      Kovalenko (Nursing) 2013

Student Affairs   Assessment Committee
Bradfield (ex officio)     Bradfield (ex officio)  
Fritz (ex officio)     Thompson (ex officio)  
L.A. Olson (ex officio)     Faculty Chair (ex officio)  
A. Anderson (ex officio)     Bender (Humanities) 2009
Faculty Chair (ex officio)     Loven (Education) 2009
Homan 2009   T. Cole (Business) 2009
Aden 2009   Nassif [Visual & Perf Arts] 2010
Peterson 2010   Davison-Nordgren [Social Sciences] 2010
Clauson-Krull 2010   Chiapetta [Natural Sciences] 2010
Bartling 2011  

       

Graduate Policies Committee   Nominating Committee
Bradfield (ex officio)     D. Olson 2009
Faculty Chair (ex officio)     N. Wilcoxson 2009
D. Olson (Education)   (ex officio)     Barclay 2010
Murdock (Business)   (ex officio)     VanKalsbeek 2010
Cool 2009      
Tschetter 2009      
Roark 2010      
Mwangi 2010      
Hanson 2011      

Faculty Development Committee   Liberal Arts Education
Bradfield (ex officio)     Bradfield (ex officio)  
Faculty Chair (ex officio)     Thompson (ex officio)  
Schultz 2009
  Faculty Chair (ex officio)  
Escobar 2010   Dyer [Humanities] 2009
Sullivan 2011   Grevlos [Social Sciences] 2009
VanDenOever 2011   Bohrer [Business] 2009


  Jernberg [Education] 2010
    Halleen [Natuaral Sciences] 2010
    Neiderhiser [Visual & Perf Arts] 2010
       

SPECIAL COMMITTEES
Teacher Education Committee   Faculty Status Committee
Bradfield (ex officio)     Bradfield (ex officio)  
Loven (ex officio)     Faculty Chair (ex officio)  
Peterson     Whitley 2009
Hanson     Lewis 2009
Sullivan     Jernberg 2010
D. Olson     Schlenker 2010
Den Otter        
Homan        
Jernberg        
Nelson        
Staggers 2009      
Schuelke 2009      
Degoogh-Kliewer 2010      
Perkins 2010      
Newitt 2011      

Honors Committee   Research Advisory Committee
Bradfield (ex officio)     Bradfield (ex officio)  
L.A. Olson(ex officio)     Soeffing  
Faculty Chair (ex officio)     Open  
Hitchcock (Director/Chair)        
K. Wilcoxso 2008      
Gregg 2009      
Cooper 2010      
Bangsund 2011      

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES
Representative to Board of Trustees
  Douma 2010
     
Athletic Representative
  Birger 2010
     
Representative to Advisory Council
  Den Otter 2010
     
Representative to the Budget Planning Team
  Faculty Chair (ex officio)  
  VanKalsbeek 2009
     
Representatives to the Buildings & Grounds Committee
  Birger 2009
     
Faculty Association Officers
  Faculty Chair K. Cole
  Faculty Vice-Chair Bender