Alumni Pacesetter Award

Name

Grad Year

Award

Award Year

Dr. Donnis (Hoogestraat) Reese

1977

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1986

Rev. Stan Murdoch

1973

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1986

Becky (Shaw) Gumina

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1987

Dr. David Thye

1979

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1987

Douglas Hunter

1979

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1988

Dr. Tim Mueller

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1988

Dr. Carole (Emly) Buchholz

1975

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1989

Darrell Drullinger

1976

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1989

Dr. Curt Buchholz

1974

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1989

Dr. Jerry Bockoven

1976

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1990

Patti (Carlson) Guthrie

1979

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1990

Jim House

1980

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1991

Danita (Evans) Bye

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1991

Rev. Debra Schultz Hippen

1978

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1992

John Solberg

1983

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1992

Robert Weniger

1979

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1993

Ron Nelson

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1994

Wendy Frisher Grimm

1978

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1994

Dr. Rodney Anderson

1980

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1995

Dr. Ron Anderson

1980

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1995

Dr. Lyombe Smith Eko

1980

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1995

Rev. Bill Fisher

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1996

Lois Voigt

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1996

Rich Garside

1981

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1997

Donn Hill

1982

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1998

Gayle (Mummert) Nelson

1982

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1998

Cheryl (Bliek) Borchardt

1984

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1999

Russ Borchardt

1985

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1999

Steven Young

1984

Alumni Pacesetter Award

1999

Dr. Jacqueline (Luebeck) Bowen

1988

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2000

Tom Savage

1992

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2000

Liz Venenga

1991

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2001

Dr. Deb (Iverson) Ihde

1993

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2002

Rev. Jason Folkerts

1988

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2003

Nettie (Sanchez) Myers

1987

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2003

Rev. Denise Janssen

1989

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2004

David Evans

1993

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2005

Laurie (Hoogestraat) Feiler

1982

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2008

Kyle Schock

2011

Alumni Pacesetter Award

2019

Dr. A.O. Larsen Distinguished Alumni Award

Name

Grad Year

Award

Award Year

Ruth Aberle

1926

A. O. Larsen Award

1977

Dr. Rey Wik

1936

A. O. Larsen Award

1977

Dr. Almus Larsen, Sr.

1951

A. O. Larsen Award

1977

Ileane (Feuerhelm) Ellwein

1959

A. O. Larsen Award

1978

Ken Mattheis

1955

A. O. Larsen Award

1978

Paul Norberg

1917

A. O. Larsen Award

1978

Dr. Lloyd Jorgenson

1934

A. O. Larsen Award

1978

Bob Atkins

1939

A. O. Larsen Award

1979

Dr. Ernest Palmerton

1933

A. O. Larsen Award

1979

Gretha Bates-Marlin

1935

A. O. Larsen Award

1980

Dr. Jim Fett

1957

A. O. Larsen Award

1980

Les Hash

1953

A. O. Larsen Award

1980

Dr. Larry Greenfield

1963

A. O. Larsen Award

1981

Catherine Schoenmann

1939

A. O. Larsen Award

1981

Jim Joyce, Jr.

1950

A. O. Larsen Award

1981

Louis Warren

1934

A. O. Larsen Award

1981

Paul Hammond

1945

A. O. Larsen Award

1982

Dr. M.W. Myers

1927

A. O. Larsen Award

1982

Dr. Don Madison

1967

A. O. Larsen Award

1982

Anna (Jones) Olson

1948

A. O. Larsen Award

1982

Gayle Hoover

1958

A. O. Larsen Award

1983

Dr. Dean Knudsen

1954

A. O. Larsen Award

1983

Shirley (Tolbert) Diamond

1965

A. O. Larsen Award

1983

Dr. Carol (Peterson) Evans

1959

A. O. Larsen Award

1984

Marjorie (Fauquet) Beveridge

1935

A. O. Larsen Award

1985

C. W. Rice

1936

A. O. Larsen Award

1986

Dr. Bill Rice

1936

A. O. Larsen Award

1986

Thomas Rice

1936

A. O. Larsen Award

1986

Dr. Jan Norberg

1947

A. O. Larsen Award

1987

Darell Pribyl

1949

A. O. Larsen Award

1987

Dr. Robert Perkins

1956

A. O. Larsen Award

1988

Lois Harchanko

1955

A. O. Larsen Award

1988

Dr. Paul Krueger

1927

A. O. Larsen Award

1989

Dr. Carl Lundquist

1939

A. O. Larsen Award

1989

Rev. Harry Abrahamson

1940

A. O. Larsen Award

1990

Barb (Dodson) Cota

1951

A. O. Larsen Award

1990

Dr. Ron Brasel

1969

A. O. Larsen Award

1991

Susan Gillies

1966

A. O. Larsen Award

1991

Dr. Tom Smith

1972

A. O. Larsen Award

1992

Shirley (Murdoch) Smith

1973

A. O. Larsen Award

1992

Joyce (Gering) Camp

1965

A. O. Larsen Award

1992

JoAnn (Rundlett) Brenner

1966

A. O. Larsen Award

1992

Rev. Kurt Brenner

1965

A. O. Larsen Award

1992

Warren Camp

1963

A. O. Larsen Award

1992

Rev. Jene Chadwick Bridgewater

1975

A. O. Larsen Award

1993

Marilyn Woodden

1970

A. O. Larsen Award

1993

Capt. Dick Barcus

1954

A. O. Larsen Award

1993

Mick Woodden

1963

A. O. Larsen Award

1993

Dr. Wanda (Coffield) Hisel

1963

A. O. Larsen Award

1994

Mary (Shaw) Mashek

1960

A. O. Larsen Award

1994

Gene Mashek

1956

A. O. Larsen Award

1994

Ron Kruschwitz

1969

A. O. Larsen Award

1995

Peggy (McCarty) Kruschwitz

1966

A. O. Larsen Award

1995

Paul Barber

1965

A. O. Larsen Award

1996

Pat (Roose) Barber

1967

A. O. Larsen Award

1996

Garth Neisess

1965

A. O. Larsen Award

1996

Bonnie (Anderson) Neisess

1964

A. O. Larsen Award

1996

Max Merry

1972

A. O. Larsen Award

1997

Dee (Kop) Nelson

1953

A. O. Larsen Award

1997

Rupert Nelson

1957

A. O. Larsen Award

1997

Wes Hodges

1955

A. O. Larsen Award

1998

Donna (Armstrong) Hodges

1957

A. O. Larsen Award

1998

Chong Hi Lee

1964

A. O. Larsen Award

1999

Dr. Gordon Smith

1949

A. O. Larsen Award

1999

Dr. Bob Kiner

1966

A. O. Larsen Award

2000

Dr. Bob Veninga

1963

A. O. Larsen Award

2000

Karen (Smit) Veninga

1967

A. O. Larsen Award

2000

Deb (Hanssen) Beukelman

1977

A. O. Larsen Award

2001

Dwight Beukelman

1978

A. O. Larsen Award

2001

Dr. Randi Hart

1978

A. O. Larsen Award

2002

Dr. Allan Allenspach

1957

A. O. Larsen Award

2003

Dave Munson

1969

A. O. Larsen Award

2003

Phyllis (Kortemeyer) Schrag

1969

A. O. Larsen Award

2004

Merle Johnson

1952

A. O. Larsen Award

2005

Flo Reddicks-Caw

1973

A. O. Larsen Award

2005

Nancy (Brink) Mussetter

1971

A. O. Larsen Award

2008

Dr. Beth Jernberg

1974

A. O. Larsen Award

2018

Dr. Marilyn Carlson Aronson

1960

A. O. Larsen Award

2019

Neil Ihde

1994

A. O. Larsen Award

2019

Dr. Firman A. Early Distinguished Ministry Award

Name

Grad Year

Award

Award Year

Dr. Bob Shaw

1955

Firman Early Award

1996

Dr. Roger Frederickson

1942

Firman Early Award

1997

Dr. Chuck Hiatt

1971

Firman Early Award

1998

Hazel Morris

1947

Firman Early Award

1999

Rev. Gary Reif

1959

Firman Early Award

1999

Larry Lang

1979

Firman Early Award

2000

Rev. Kurt Brenner

1965

Firman Early Award

2001

Reed DeVries

1979

Firman Early Award

2002

Rev. Frank Fagerburg

1949

Firman Early Award

2003

Don Hamm

1949

Firman Early Award

2003

Richard Kallander

1972

Firman Early Award

2004

Rev. Ron Kallander

1965

Firman Early Award

2004

Pastor John Fuller

1986

Firman Early Award

2005

Rev. Charles Davis

1935

Firman Early Award

2005

Ruth (DeBoer) Peterson

1958

Firman Early Award

2008

Rev. John Peterson

1957

Firman Early Award

2008

Tom Henderson

1998

Firman Early Award

2019

Lois Harchanko Distinguished Music Award

Name

Grad Year

Award

Award Year

Glenna M. Rundell

1948

Lois Harchanko Music Award

1996

Dr. Elza Daugherty

1964

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2000

Marie Dickey

1981

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2000

Larry Winter

1960

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2001

Dr. Truman Dalton

1964

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2002

Clarice (Henning) Dalton

1963

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2002

Darline Bill

1971

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2003

Micaela Larsen Brown

1982

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2004

Verdeen Trautman Strain

1957

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2005

Dr. Richard K. Hansen

1973

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2008

Nancy (Schmitt) Wilcoxson

1985

Lois Harchanko Music Award

2019